Boards, Commissions, and Committees

Members of various boards, commissions, and advisory committees are volunteers that perform essential duties related to the Department's activities.  County Council appoints a representative from each of the seven council districts to these positions of service.  They are people who have displayed an interest in the board's work and possess leadership skills that would be an asset to the board and the County.

Click the name of board, commission, or committee to see list of appointed members.

 

Directory of Boards, Commissions, and Committees

 

Point of Contact

 
  Accommodation Tax Advisory Commission
Meetings are scheduled annually.
  Mr. Glenn Brill  (864) 260-1092  
  Airport Advisory Committee
Meetings are held the 3rd Monday of each month.
  Ms. Linda Gunning (864) 260-4163   
  Assessment Appeals Board
Meetings are scheduled by the Assessor's Office as needed
  Mr. Mike Freeman (864) 260-4028   
  Behavioral Health Services Board
  Ms. Karen Beck (864) 260-4168   
  Broadway Lake Advisory Committee
Meetings are held the 2nd Tuesday in February, May, August, and November
  Mr. Glenn Brill (864) 260-1092   
  Construction Board of Adjustment and Appeals
Meetings are scheduled by the Building & Codes Department as needed
  Mr. Barry Holcombe (864) 260-4158   
  Economic Development Advisory Board
Meetings are scheduled quarterly
  Mr. Burriss Nelson (864) 260-4386  
  Human Relations Council   Mr. Steve Newton (864) 260-1010   
  Land Use and Zoning Board of Appeals
Meetings are scheduled on the 2nd Thursday of each month
  Ms. Ann Dove (864) 260-4719   
  Library Board of Trustees
Meetings are held the 2nd Monday of every other month beginning in January
  Ms. Faith Line (864) 260-4500   
  Museum Advisory Committee
Meetings are scheduled on the 4th Tuesday of each month
  Ms. Beverly Childs (864) 260-4737   
  Parks and Recreation Committee
Meetings are held the 2nd Monday of February, May, August, and November
  Mr. Glenn Brill (864) 260-1092   
  Planning Commission
Meetings are scheduled on the 2nd Tuesday of each month
  Ms. Celia Boyd Meyers (864) 260-4720   
  Purchasing Review Panel
  Mr. Robert Carroll (864) 260-4032   
  Sports and Entertainment Advisory Committee   Ms. Shelly Callahan (864) 260-4800   
  Transportation Committee (ACTC)
Members are appointed by Anderson County SC Legislation Delegation
  Ms. Tina Kelly (864) 260-1064  
  Zoning Advisory Groups
Districts 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, and 7
  Ms. Ann Dove (864) 260-4719  

 

Some of the member lists are not yet published.....

hdfilmgezegeni.net
https://www.freespins99.com/ spin station free spins no deposit
mobile porn aleyna tilki pornosu izle turk sakso izle
HD Porn
porno izle
instagram begeni
konulu porno
mobilepornxtube mobile18porn mobilefuckporn mobilexxxsexporn